6PM Your Local Time Europe – Participants

6PM Your Local Time Europe – Participants

WHEN: July 22, 2015, from 6PM CET
WHERE: Castello di Brescia, Italy, and all over Europe

WHO: The Link Art Center, Brescia; the MusicalZOO Festival; and…

 

Layout 1

 

AUSTRIA | Station Rose at Kunsthaus Wien, Wien | Dr. Annette Huennekens and Mario Gasser at Austrian Culture Club and MOJA | CYM at Wd8 Art Center Walkersdorf | UBERMORGEN.COM, Vienna | CROATIA | Igor Eskinja with Drugo More, Rijeka | CYPRUS| NeMe Arts Centre | CZECK REPUBLIC | Kurzor_kolektiv, Prague | Tereza Darmovzalová at PAF – Festival of Film Animation, Jeseníky | DENMARK | X and Beyond, Copenhagen | ESTONIA | Kilometre of Sculpture, Võru |FINLAND | Monia Amoeba | FRANCE | Annabelle Arlie & Pierre Clement at Glassbox, Paris | Vincent Broquaire at XPO Gallery, Paris | Evan Roth, Paris | Galerie Charlot, Paris | Violette Bule and Miyö Van Stenis, Paris | Alexandra Pignol and Stephane Mroczkowski at Art Center Apollonia, European Art Exchanges, Strasbourg | Annie Abrahams & Martina Ruhsam with OUDEIS, Le Vigan | Dustin Cauchi, Paris | GERMANY | Ana Alenso, Ilaria Biotti, Marisa Benjamim, IOCOSE, Rubén D’éhrs, Valentina Jager at João Cocteau, Berlin | Peter Beyls at DAM Gallery, Berlin | Aram Bartholl, Berlin | Constant Dullaart, Berlin | Florian Freier, Munich | GREECE| Christina Androulidaki at Can Gallery, Athens |Fritz Laszlo Weber, Athens | HUNGARY | Ephemeral Transfer Station (ETS) Art Gallery, Budapest | ISLAND | Mengi, Reykjavik |ITALY | Elena Radice and Enrico Boccioletti, Milan | Mara Cassiani at Centrale Fies, Dro | Marco Cadioli, Alessandro Capozzo, Matteo Cremonesi, Kamilia Kard, Marco Mendeni and Flavio Scutti at WeMake, Milan | Roberto Fassone and Valeria Mancinelli, Asti | Guido Segni at Studio Fitz, Carrara | Marco Signorini at Metronom, Modena | Pastificio Cerere Foundation, Roma | Fondazione Mondo Digitale, Roma | Athur Cravan Foundation, Milan | Elisa Giardina Papa at Island of Alicudi | AplusB, Brescia | Bruno Muzzolini, Brescia | Filippo Minelli at Fondazione Francesco Fabbri, Pieve di Soligo | Carloalberto Treccani, Brescia | Giovanni Fredi from Shanghai, Cina | Tonylight, Brescia | Museo Civico Castelbuono | Eventi-Arte-Venezia, Mestre, Venezia | Label201, Roma | Spazio ULTRA, Udine | Postinterface at Università di Teramo | Vincenzo Marsiglia at Spazio ICAS, Crema | FOIL, Milan | Tea Andreoletti, Gromo | Jacques Bonhomme, Milan | Mauro Ceolin, Milan | Max Serradifalco, Palermo | Alberto Frigo, Valle delle Cascate | Barbara and Ale at B/A Studio, Saronno | G.A.P. Glurns Art Point, Glorenza | Alice Bachmann, Milan | Casa Museo Asger Jorn, Albissola Marina | The Cool Couple & Alessandro Sambini at Forma Meravigli, Milan | Nik Barte and Antonio Comini, Milan | Nicola Evangelisti, Brescia | dispari&dispari project, Reggio nell’Emilia | Localedue, Bologna | Lucia Cristiani, Guido Sbattella, Marco Secondin and Nicolò Tedeschi, Milan | S.a.L.E. Docks, Venice | Miltos Manetas from Bogota | ROMANIA | KORUNK Studio Gallery, Cluj Napoca | SERBIA | Iva Kontic, Belgrade | THE NETHERLANDS | Jan Robert Leegte, Radovan Misovic, Rosa Menkman, Rad0 and Vera Hoveling, Budapest – Amsterdam | Peter Luining, Amsterdam | Martine Neddam (Mouchette), Amsterdam | Max Dovey for All Together Now, Rotterdam | MAMA, Rotterdam | POLAND| Tymek Borowski, Warsaw | Oliwia Blawat, Bydgoszcz | SLOVENIA | Maja Smrekar at Aksioma Project Space, Ljubljana | Robertina Sebjanic, Ljubljana | Jernej Čuček Gerbec and Luka Komat, Cela nad Vardo, 45.510062, 13.864698 | Emil Kozole, Ljubljana | Borut Jerman, Izola | SWITZERLAND | HeK, Basel | Pier Giorgio De Pinto, Bellinzona | Alan Bogana for Kunsthaus Langenthal | RUSSIA | Vasily Zaitsev, Stalingrad | SPAIN | Inti Romero, Barcelona | Bernardo Villar, Madrid | LABoral Centro de Arte y Creación Industrial, Gijón | Cristina Garrido at L21 Gallery, Palma de Mallorca | Myriam Solar, Madrid |SWEDEN | Sachiko Hayashi, Fridensberg | Epic Unidragon Gallery, Gothenburg | TURKEY | Mert Keskin a.k.a HAYDIROKET, Istanbul | Mixer, Instanbul | UNITED KINGDOM | Arcadia Missa, London | Five Years, London | amaCollective & David Price, London | RES, London | The Museum of Contemporary Commodities (MoCC) at Furtherfield, London | Studio Manifold, London | THE LOST SOUL AND STRANGER SERVICE STATION, London | Maciej Blazejewsk at London Metropolitan University, London | Dafna Ganani from Washington DC | AND at Somerset House, London | Simone Monsi, Frederique Pisuisse, Andrea Williamson at Area 51, London | Rory Laycock, Langholm, Scotland | Margot Bowman, Huntingdon | Valentina Fois, London

 

MORE INFO: www.6pmyourlocaltime.com

 

Share This:

This post is also available in: Italian


About the Author

Link Center

  • Languages